Notice:

All Summer and Fall classes will be held online, and all admissions and student support services are available remotely. Visit the Virtual Student Resource Center to access the assistance that you need.

Business Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Business Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to facilities usage and campus operations.

The Committee meets on the second (2nd) Wednesday of the month, at 3 p.m. in the Library Conference Room, Library, Mint Bldg. Beginning Wednesday, January 8, 2020 thru June 10, 2020, the monthly meetings will be held in the Strategic Initiatives Conference Room, Suite M2-34, Mint Building.

2019-2020

Chairpersons: Chairperson Charletha Porter and Co-Chairperson Jessica Rossi

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Michael Fohner Brandee Allen Tasha Lindo Paulette Carrington Erica Bryant
Charletha Porter Gim Lim Benjamin Nixon Candance McCoy Faith Imadegbelo
James Spiewak Elizabeth Heffner Lavell Simpkins Cynthia Reid Ivonne Jimenez
Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Margaret Stephens Jessica Rossi Carmelita White

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2018-2019

Chairpersons: Charletha Porter and Margaret Stephens

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Alexine Fleck Mary Ann Yanuzzi Robert Long Aaron Abeyta
Charletha Porter Gim Lim Cynthia Reid Michael Luna Jermaine Matthews
James Spiewak Elizabeth Heffner Jessica Rossi Liam Knight Aaron Price
Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Margaret Stephens Andrew Foster

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Catherine Blaine Cynthia Reid Shania Bennett
Charletha Porter Gim Lim Alexine Fleck Jessica Rossi Nilifer Yesmin
James Spiewak Elizabeth Majewski Eric Massenburg Aminata Kounta
Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Kristy Shuda McGuire Cheikr Sylla

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Chelsea DiCarlo Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Alexine Fleck Jachai May
Harry Moore Todd Murphy Jess Rossi Cynthia Reid Troy Bundy
James Spiewak Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Maurice Thomas
Carol Whitney David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Joseph Parnell

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Miles Grosbard Monique Mohammed Hassan Drago
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Gilbert Gonzalez Darryl Irizarry Sean Cassidy Balqis Shariah
Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Cynthia Reid Shayla Roberson
Chelsea Di Carlo David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Ron Croker

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda-McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Cynthia Huertes
Aileen Rollins Todd Murphy Eric Massenburg Alex Figueroa
Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Cynthia Reid Jon David
Jim Spiewak David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire Sokrady Chey

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Emile D'Amico Erika Laurence
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Kalika Colbert Alison Watts Alex Valachovic
Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Emile D'Amico Destiny Adams
Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire Jon David
David Watters

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Denis Michalski Andres Vivas Aida Hernandez
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Miles Grosbard Kahsu Gerezigher
Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Carline Rucker Erika Lawrence
Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire Michael Benzon
David Watters

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz Shakima Joseph

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz Shakima Joseph

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz Richard Chau Christian Bradley
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski Brian McClinton
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid Christopher Norwood
Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens Mickey Kelly

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz Eloise Hickerson Twana Anderson Isis Adger
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski Alexis Mercado Diana Hill
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid Sean Zayon Kenny Jaramillo
Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens Melisa Duviver Brian McClinton

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak, Director of Budgets and Financial Services

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Judy Davidson Faith Watson Kevin Truong Hanjah Roberts
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Eloise Hickerson Neil Wells Kelly Mosley Frank Akuchie
Jim Spiewak Waverly Coleman Denis Michalski Peter Alimamy Keyana Thomas
Carol Whitney David Watters Cynthia Reid Zenebe Bent Lilly Anyanwu

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments