Business Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Business Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to facilities usage and campus operations.

The Committee meets on the second (2nd) Wednesday of the month, at 3 p.m. in the Library Conference Room, Library, Mint Bldg.

2019-2020

Chairpersons: Charletha Porter and Margaret Stephens

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Michael FohnerBrandee AllenTasha LindoPaulette CarringtonErica Bryant
Charletha PorterGim LimBenjamin NixonCandance McCoyFaith Imadegbelo
James SpiewakElizabeth HeffnerLavell SimpkinsCynthia ReidIvonne Jimenez
Carol WhitneyHannah McGarryMargaret StephensJessica RossiCarmelita White

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

  • Coming Soon
2018-2019

Chairpersons: Charletha Porter and Margaret Stephens

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary BixbyLisa HutchersonAlexine FleckMary Ann YanuzziRobert LongAaron Abeyta
Charletha PorterGim LimCynthia ReidMichael LunaJermaine Matthews
James SpiewakElizabeth HeffnerJessica RossiLiam KnightAaron Price
Carol WhitneyHannah McGarryMargaret StephensAndrew Foster

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary BixbyLisa HutchersonCatherine BlaineCynthia ReidShania Bennett
Charletha PorterGim LimAlexine FleckJessica RossiNilifer Yesmin
James SpiewakElizabeth MajewskiEric MassenburgAminata Kounta
Carol WhitneyHannah McGarryKristy Shuda McGuireCheikr Sylla

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Chelsea DiCarloEloise HallCatherine BlaineAlexine FleckJachai May
Harry MooreTodd MurphyJess RossiCynthia ReidTroy Bundy
James SpiewakAgnes TrummerEric MassenburgMaurice Thomas
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersKristy Shuda McGuireJoseph Parnell

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry MooreEloise HallCatherine BlaineMiles GrosbardMonique MohammedHassan Drago
Jim SpiewakTodd MurphyGilbert GonzalezDarryl IrizarrySean CassidyBalqis Shariah
Carol WhitneyAgnes TrummerEric MassenburgCynthia ReidShayla Roberson
Chelsea Di CarloDavid WattersKristy Shuda McGuireRon Croker

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda-McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry MooreEloise HallCatherine BlaineCynthia Huertes
Aileen RollinsTodd MurphyEric MassenburgAlex Figueroa
Carol WhitneyAgnes TrummerCynthia ReidJon David
Jim SpiewakDavid WattersKristy Shuda McGuireSokrady Chey

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry MooreEloise HallCatherine BlaineEmile D'AmicoErika Laurence
Jim SpiewakTodd MurphyKalika ColbertAlison WattsAlex Valachovic
Carol WhitneyDawn SinnottEmile D'AmicoDestiny Adams
Wayne WormleyAgnes TrummerKristy Shuda McGuireJon David
David Watters

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry MooreEloise HallCatherine BlaineDenis MichalskiAndres VivasAida Hernandez
Jim SpiewakTodd MurphyMiles GrosbardKahsu Gerezigher
Carol WhitneyDawn SinnottCarline RuckerErika Lawrence
Wayne WormleyAgnes TrummerKristy Shuda McGuireMichael Benzon
David Watters

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise HallTodd MurphyCatherine BlaineKarima BouchenafaKatiria GarciaAka Kouame
Harry MooreDawn SinnottMiles GrosbardStephanie ScordiaNajah MiltonLaTora Justice
Jim SpiewakAgnes TrummerDenis MichalskiJocelyn WimsNicole Palin
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersEliezer OritzShakima Joseph

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise HallTodd MurphyCatherine BlaineKarima BouchenafaKatiria GarciaAka Kouame
Harry MooreDawn SinnottMiles GrosbardStephanie ScordiaNajah MiltonLaTora Justice
Jim SpiewakAgnes TrummerDenis MichalskiJocelyn WimsNicole Palin
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersEliezer OritzShakima Joseph

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise HallRegina CarboneRobin KrefetzRichard ChauChristian Bradley
Harry MooreDawn SinnottDenis MichalskiBrian McClinton
Jim SpiewakAgnes TrummerCythia ReidChristopher Norwood
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersMargaret StephensMickey Kelly

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise HallRegina CarboneRobin KrefetzEloise HickersonTwana AndersonIsis Adger
Harry MooreDawn SinnottDenis MichalskiAlexis MercadoDiana Hill
Jim SpiewakAgnes TrummerCythia ReidSean ZayonKenny Jaramillo
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersMargaret StephensMelisa DuviverBrian McClinton

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak, Director of Budgets and Financial Services

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise HallRegina CarboneJudy DavidsonFaith WatsonKevin TruongHanjah Roberts
Harry MooreDawn SinnottEloise HickersonNeil WellsKelly MosleyFrank Akuchie
Jim SpiewakWaverly ColemanDenis MichalskiPeter AlimamyKeyana Thomas
Carol WhitneyDavid WattersCynthia ReidZenebe BentLilly Anyanwu

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments