Business Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Business Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to facilities usage and campus operations.

The Committee meets on the second (2nd) Wednesday of the month, at 3 p.m. in the Library Conference Room, Library, Mint Bldg.

2018-2019

Chairpersons: Charletha Porter and Margaret Stephens

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Alexine Fleck Edward Jorden  Robert Long Aaron Abeyta
Charletha Porter Gim Lim Cynthia Reid    Michael Luna Jermaine Matthews
James Spiewak Elizabeth Heffner Jessica Rossi  Liam Knight  Aaron Price
Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Margaret Stephens    Andrew Foster  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Gary Bixby Lisa Hutcherson Catherine Blaine Cynthia Reid Shania Bennett
Charletha Porter Gim Lim Alexine Fleck Jessica Rossi Nilifer Yesmin
James Spiewak Elizabeth Majewski Eric Massenburg Aminata Kounta  
Carol Whitney Hannah McGarry Kristy Shuda McGuire   Cheikr Sylla  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Chelsea DiCarlo Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Alexine Fleck Jachai May
Harry Moore Todd Murphy Jess Rossi Cynthia Reid Troy Bundy
James Spiewak Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Maurice Thomas  
Carol Whitney David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire   Joseph Parnell  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Miles Grosbard Monique Mohammed Hassan Drago
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Gilbert Gonzalez Darryl Irizarry Sean Cassidy Balqis Shariah
Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Eric Massenburg Cynthia Reid Shayla Roberson  
Chelsea Di Carlo David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire   Ron Croker  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak and Kristy Shuda-McGuire

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine   Cynthia Huertes  
Aileen Rollins Todd Murphy Eric Massenburg   Alex Figueroa  
Carol Whitney Agnes Trummer Cynthia Reid   Jon David  
Jim Spiewak David Watters Kristy Shuda McGuire   Sokrady Chey  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Emile D'Amico Erika Laurence  
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Kalika Colbert Alison Watts Alex Valachovic  
Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Emile D'Amico   Destiny Adams  
Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire   Jon David  
  David Watters        

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Catherine Blaine and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Harry Moore Eloise Hall Catherine Blaine Denis Michalski Andres Vivas Aida Hernandez
Jim Spiewak Todd Murphy Miles Grosbard   Kahsu Gerezigher  
Carol Whitney Dawn Sinnott Carline Rucker   Erika Lawrence  
Wayne Wormley Agnes Trummer Kristy Shuda McGuire   Michael Benzon  
  David Watters        

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski   Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz   Shakima Joseph  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Todd Murphy Catherine Blaine Karima Bouchenafa Katiria Garcia Aka Kouame
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Miles Grosbard Stephanie Scordia Najah Milton LaTora Justice
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Denis Michalski   Jocelyn Wims Nicole Palin
Carol Whitney David Watters Eliezer Oritz   Shakima Joseph  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz   Richard Chau Christian Bradley
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski   Brian McClinton  
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid   Christopher Norwood  
Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens   Mickey Kelly  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Denis Michalski and Jim Spiewak

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Robin Krefetz Eloise Hickerson Twana Anderson Isis Adger
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Denis Michalski   Alexis Mercado Diana Hill
Jim Spiewak Agnes Trummer Cythia Reid   Sean Zayon Kenny Jaramillo
Carol Whitney David Watters Margaret Stephens   Melisa Duviver Brian McClinton

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

Jim Spiewak, Director of Budgets and Financial Services

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Eloise Hall Regina Carbone Judy Davidson Faith Watson Kevin Truong Hanjah Roberts
Harry Moore Dawn Sinnott Eloise Hickerson Neil Wells Kelly Mosley Frank Akuchie
Jim Spiewak Waverly Coleman Denis Michalski   Peter Alimamy Keyana Thomas
Carol Whitney David Watters Cynthia Reid   Zenebe Bent Lilly Anyanwu

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments