Student Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Student Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to student affairs.

The Standing Committee on Student Affairs meets on the fourth (4th) Wednesday of the month, at 3:30 p.m. in the Winnet Student life Center, S1-09.

2019-2020

Chairpersons:

 

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
David AsencioMegan Barbano-MaxwellKathryn BirsterJean Byrd Oumu Barrie Hui Chen
Andrenna GibsonClaudia CurryDiane BrisbonAmy Lewis Carlos Jimenez Jennifer Johnson
Sandy HarrillDerrick PerkinsNicole Duncan KinardJill Meehan Kyrell Little 
Ayanna WashingtonNikki SarpolisKeisha WatsonMaureen Rush-Bogutz  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

  • Coming soon
2018-2019

Chairpersons:

Chairperson - David Asencio Co-Chairperson - Nikki Sarpolis

Secretary - Claudia Curry

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
David AsencioPatti ConroyMaureen Rush-BogutzKatherine Birster Lorraine Perez Aaron Price
Andrenna GibsonClaudia CurrySarah Byker-JamesJean Byrd Jada Erwin Rebekah Deshields
Sandy HarrillCindy Blackston-LeGreeNicole Duncan-KinardLatoya Langston Aaron Abeyta Kyisha Lino
Ayanna WashingtonNikki SarpolisEdith BirnbaumSi Yoo Keliyma Jenkins Genesis Vargas

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Chairpersons:

Megan Rizzo and Sandy Harrell (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Andrenna GibsonSimon BrownElisa McCoolKathryn BirsterTroy Bundy Sharon Culbreth
Sandy HarrillPatti ConroyAubria PhillipsJean ByrdAsia Mapp Samuel Bennie
Lynne SutherlandClaudia CurryMegan Rizzo Alexine FleckAaron Hill 
David WattersNikki SarpolisMaureen Rush-Bogutz  Marcus Ecks 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Megan Rizzo and Sandy Harrell (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Sandy HarrillSimon BrownElisa McCoolJean ByrdTanja Irby 
Donovan McCargoPatti ConroyLisette PerezAlexine FleckTroy Bundy 
Lynne SutherlandClaudia CurryMegan Rizzo Richard KeiserJaffet Quiroz 
David WattersNikki SarpolisMaureen Rush-Bogutz Kathryn Birster Emery Adams 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Donavan McCargo

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Sandy HarrillSimon BrownSteve JonesJunior BrainardAntonio Burgos 
Donovan McCargoPatti ConroyLissette Perez-HernandezJean ByrdStarr Williams 
Lynne SutherlandClaudia CurryMegan Rizzo Shayla Roberson 
David WattersNikki SarpolisMaureen Rush-Bogutz   

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

David Greene

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon BrownJunior Brainard

Jean Byrd

Keyonna Butler

Ellie Scicchotano

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Steve Jones

Amber Touch

Helen Kuhn

 
David GreeneRogers GlispyMassimo Musumeci 

Juan Quintero

 
David WattersNikki Sarpolis

Aubria Phillips

 

Jon David

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

David Greene

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon BrownJunior Brainard

Aubria Phillips

Cindy Ngo

Abolade Ajibolade

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Jean Byrd

 

Destiny Adams

Dominic Colalongo

David GreeneRogers GlispyEllie Cunningham 

Jon David

Mohamed Goubaa

Ronald JacksonNikki Sarpolis

Steve Jones

 

Pilar Muhammad

 
 Wendy Kohler    

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Ron Jackson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon BrownJunior Brainard

Donald WEinberg

Cindy Ngo

Amanda Nammavor

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Jamie Gurang

Alison Watts

Soniya Anis

Michael Butler

David GreeneTarsha WaltonEllie Cunningham 

Devon Hamwright

Abolade Ajibolade

Ronald JacksonNikki Sarpolis

Joel Tannenbaum

 

Carlos Rivera

Regina Felder

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Donald Weinberg

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Claudia Curry

Simon BrownEllie Cunningham

Jamie Gusrang

Soniya Anis

Kevin Ison

David Greene

Patti Conroy

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Alison Watts

Derek Ramoutar

Dora McCain

Ronald JacksonTarsha WaltonCynthia Walls 

Diana C. Hill

Samuel Bejin

Marge NivenNikki Sarpolis

Donald Weinberg

 

Alex Armour

Opeyemi Bamisaye

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

pending

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Claudia Curry

Simon BrownEllie Cunningham

Jamie Gusrang

 

 

David Greene

Patti Conroy

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Alison Watts

 

 

Ronald JacksonTarsha WaltonCynthia Walls 

 

 

Marge NivenNikki Sarpolis

Donald Weinberg

 

 

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Larry MacKenzie and Ronald Jackson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Rogers Glispy

Simon Brown

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Ellie Cunningham

Phil Polloch Jr

Annie Campbell

Ronald Jackson

Suzanne Felix

Larry MacKenzie

Susan Orehowsky

Diane Hill

Christian Bradley

Mike McGeady

Tarsha Walton

Michael Remshard

Laureen Tavolaro-Ryley

Steffany Ramos

 

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

Nikki Sarpolis

Alison Tasch

 

Eugene O Smith

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Larry MacKenzie and David Watters

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Simon Brown

Chris Lewis

Eleanor Cunningham

Carol Stein

Marquita Buchanan

Kareem Carpenter

Suzanne Felix

Huizhen Ren

Larry MacKenzie

Faith Watson

Diane Hill

Sophia Downey

Jan Harris

Nikki Sarpolis

Mary Ann Yannuzzi

 

Joshua Perez

Jeff Hall

David Watters

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

 

 

Cornell Weaver

Lynda Stuart

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

David Watters, Acting Dean of Students

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Simon Brown

Chris Lewis

Eleanor Cunningham

Lawrence MacKenzie

Julde Barry

Valerie Brown

Suzanne Felix

Huizhen Ren

Fred Dukes

Mary Ann Yannuzzi

Letitia McBride

Ezekiel Mathur

Jan Harris

Nikki Sarpolis

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

 

Alfredia Williams

Wendy Destin

David Watters

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

Melissa St. Pierre

 

Faisal Madhi

Michael Akoto-Bamfo

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments