Student Affairs Committee

The Standing Committee on Student Affairs shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to student affairs.

The Standing Committee on Student Affairs meets on the fourth (4th) Wednesday of the month, at 3:30 p.m. in the Winnet Student life Center, S1-09.

2018-2019

Chairpersons:

Chairperson - David Asencio  Co-Chairperson - Nikki Sarpolis

Secretary - Claudia Curry

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
David Asencio Patti Conroy Maureen Rush-Bogutz Katherine Birster  Lorraine Perez  Aaron Price
Andrenna Gibson Claudia Curry Sarah Byker-James Jean Byrd  Jada Erwin  Rebekah Deshields
Sandy Harrill Cindy Blackston-LeGree Nicole Duncan-Kinard Latoya Langston  Aaron Abeyta  Kyisha Lino
Ayanna Washington Nikki Sarpolis Edith Birnbaum Si Yoo  Keliyma Jenkins  Genesis Vargas

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Chairpersons:

Megan Rizzo and Sandy Harrell (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Andrenna Gibson Simon Brown Elisa McCool Kathryn Birster Troy Bundy  Sharon Culbreth
Sandy Harrill Patti Conroy Aubria Phillips Jean Byrd Asia Mapp  Samuel Bennie
Lynne Sutherland Claudia Curry Megan Rizzo  Alexine Fleck Aaron Hill  
David Watters Nikki Sarpolis Maureen Rush-Bogutz    Marcus Ecks  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2016-2017

Chairpersons:

Megan Rizzo and Sandy Harrell (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Sandy Harrill Simon Brown Elisa McCool Jean Byrd Tanja Irby  
Donovan McCargo Patti Conroy Lisette Perez Alexine Fleck     Troy Bundy  
Lynne Sutherland Claudia Curry Megan Rizzo  Richard Keiser Jaffet Quiroz  
David Watters Nikki Sarpolis Maureen Rush-Bogutz  Kathryn Birster  Emery Adams  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Chairpersons:

Donavan McCargo

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives
Sandy Harrill Simon Brown Steve Jones Junior Brainard Antonio Burgos  
Donovan McCargo Patti Conroy Lissette Perez-Hernandez Jean Byrd Starr Williams  
Lynne Sutherland Claudia Curry Megan Rizzo   Shayla Roberson  
David Watters Nikki Sarpolis Maureen Rush-Bogutz      

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Chairpersons:

David Greene

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon Brown Junior Brainard

Jean Byrd

Keyonna Butler

Ellie Scicchotano

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Steve Jones

Amber Touch

Helen Kuhn

 
David Greene Rogers Glispy Massimo Musumeci  

Juan Quintero

 
David Watters Nikki Sarpolis

Aubria Phillips

 

Jon David

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Chairpersons:

David Greene

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon Brown Junior Brainard

Aubria Phillips

Cindy Ngo

Abolade Ajibolade

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Jean Byrd

 

Destiny Adams

Dominic Colalongo

David Greene Rogers Glispy Ellie Cunningham  

Jon David

Mohamed Goubaa

Ronald Jackson Nikki Sarpolis

Steve Jones

 

Pilar Muhammad

 
  Wendy Kohler        

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Chairpersons:

Ron Jackson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Larry Arrington

Simon Brown Junior Brainard

Donald WEinberg

Cindy Ngo

Amanda Nammavor

Claudia Curry

Patti Conroy

Jamie Gurang

Alison Watts

Soniya Anis

Michael Butler

David Greene Tarsha Walton Ellie Cunningham  

Devon Hamwright

Abolade Ajibolade

Ronald Jackson Nikki Sarpolis

Joel Tannenbaum

 

Carlos Rivera

Regina Felder

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2011-2012

Chairpersons:

Donald Weinberg

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Claudia Curry

Simon Brown Ellie Cunningham

Jamie Gusrang

Soniya Anis

Kevin Ison

David Greene

Patti Conroy

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Alison Watts

Derek Ramoutar

Dora McCain

Ronald Jackson Tarsha Walton Cynthia Walls  

Diana C. Hill

Samuel Bejin

Marge Niven Nikki Sarpolis

Donald Weinberg

 

Alex Armour

Opeyemi Bamisaye

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Chairpersons:

pending

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Claudia Curry

Simon Brown Ellie Cunningham

Jamie Gusrang

 

 

David Greene

Patti Conroy

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Alison Watts

 

 

Ronald Jackson Tarsha Walton Cynthia Walls  

 

 

Marge Niven Nikki Sarpolis

Donald Weinberg

 

 

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Chairpersons:

Larry MacKenzie and Ronald Jackson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Rogers Glispy

Simon Brown

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

Ellie Cunningham

Phil Polloch Jr

Annie Campbell

Ronald Jackson

Suzanne Felix

Larry MacKenzie

Susan Orehowsky

Diane Hill

Christian Bradley

Mike McGeady

Tarsha Walton

Michael Remshard

Laureen Tavolaro-Ryley

Steffany Ramos

 

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

Nikki Sarpolis

Alison Tasch

 

Eugene O Smith

 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Chairpersons:

Larry MacKenzie and David Watters

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Simon Brown

Chris Lewis

Eleanor Cunningham

Carol Stein

Marquita Buchanan

Kareem Carpenter

Suzanne Felix

Huizhen Ren

Larry MacKenzie

Faith Watson

Diane Hill

Sophia Downey

Jan Harris

Nikki Sarpolis

Mary Ann Yannuzzi

 

Joshua Perez

Jeff Hall

David Watters

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

 

 

Cornell Weaver

Lynda Stuart

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Chairpersons:

David Watters, Acting Dean of Students

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation AppointeesStudent Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatesDelegatesAlternatives

Simon Brown

Chris Lewis

Eleanor Cunningham

Lawrence MacKenzie

Julde Barry

Valerie Brown

Suzanne Felix

Huizhen Ren

Fred Dukes

Mary Ann Yannuzzi

Letitia McBride

Ezekiel Mathur

Jan Harris

Nikki Sarpolis

Nicole Duncan-Kinard

 

Alfredia Williams

Wendy Destin

David Watters

Jenavia Thompson-Weaver

Melissa St. Pierre

 

Faisal Madhi

Michael Akoto-Bamfo

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments