Search MyCCP

Division of Math, Science and Health Careers

Dental Hygiene

The Division of Math, Science and Health Careers is located in the West Building, Room W1-1.

The division manages the following degree and certificate programs:

  • Applied Science and Engineering Technology
  • Biology
  • Biomedical Equipment Technology I Proficiency Certificate
  • Biomedical Equipment Technology II Proficiency Certificate
  • Chemistry
  • Dental Hygiene
  • Diagnostic Medical Imaging
  • Engineering Science
  • Health Care Studies
  • Health Services Management
  • Mathematics
  • Medical Assistant Proficiency Certificate
  • Medical Insurance Billing Proficiency Certificate
  • Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Nursing
  • Ophthalmic Technician Proficiency Certificate
  • Patient Service Representative Proficiency Certificate
  • Process Technology Proficiency Certificate
  • Respiratory Care Technology

Department/Program Contact Information

Department/ProgramDepartment HeadProgram ContactOfficeExt.
Culture, Science and Technology   Ms. Laura Davidson W1-1Q 8534
Allied Health Ms. Deborah Rossi   W1-1T 8947
Dental Studies   Ms. Theresa Grady W1-1D 8927
Diagnostic Medical Imaging   Ms. Rebecca Peterson W1-1E 8424
Health Care Studies   Ms. Laura Davidson W1-1Q 8534
Health Services Management   Ms. Fran Lukacik W2-27 8962
Medical Laboratory Technician Ms. Ekaterina Mashkina W1-1C 8511
Respiratory Care Technology   Dr. Francis Alsis W1-1F 8423
Proficiency Certificates   Ms. Deborah Rossi W1-1T 8947
Biology Dr. Linda Powell   W1-1A 8554
Biology   Dr. Stewart Avart W3-27G 8587
Biology   Dr. Mark Piazza W3-25 8553
Biomedical Technician   Dr. Dominic Salerno NERC - 301E 215.972.6359
Chemistry Dr. Edward Miskiel (Fall 2018 Only)   W4-34 267.299.5983
Foundational Mathematics Dr. Gayle Dixon   W1-1M 267.299.
5880
Mathematics Mr. Brenton Webber   W1-1G 8792
Mathematics   Dr. Atish Bagchi B2-28G 8943
Nursing Dr. Barbara McLaughlin   W1-1Z 8853
Physics Dr. David Cattell   W4-33 8417
Engineering   Dr. Alex Gontar W4-32 8609
Applied Science & Engineering Technology   Ms. Linda Gerz W4-36 8623
Biomedical Equipment Technology   Mr. Randy Libros W4-31 8583

Department Head Office Hours

Department Head Office Hours


Department/Program
Department HeadProgram ContactMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Biomedical Technician Dr. Dominic Salerno 12:00-1:00 pm
237-NERC
10:00-11:00 am
237-NERC
10:00 am-1:00 pm
237-NERC
10:00 – 11:00 am
237-NERC
Chemistry Dr. Ed Miskiel 12:40-1:40 pm
W4-34
12:40-1:40 pm
4:50-5:50 pm
W4-34
12:40-1:40 pm
W4-34
12:40-1:40 pm
4:50 – 5:50 pm
W4-34
Foundational Mathematics Dr. Gayle Dixon 11:30 am-2:50 pm
By appointment only
W1-01M
11:30 am-2:50 pm
By appointment only
W1-01M
2:40-4:10 pm
By appointment only
W1-01M
11:30 am-2:50 pm
By appointment only
W1-01M
Mathematics Brenton Webber 11:30 am-12:30 pm
W1-01G
1:00-2:30 pm
W1-01G
11:30 am-12:30 pm
W1-01G
1:00-2:30 pm
W1-01G
11:30 am-12:30 pm
W1-01G
Mathematics Dr. Atish Bagchi 9:40-10:40 am
3:00-4:00 pm
4:50-5:30 pm
9:40-10:10 pm
B2-28G
By appointment only
B2-28G
9:40-10:40 am
3:00-4:00 pm
4:50-5:30 pm
9:40-10:10 pm
B2-28G
Nursing Dr. Barbara McLaughlin 6:45 am-3:30 pm
W1-01Z
6:45 am-3:30 pm
W1-01Z
6:45 am-3:30 pm
W1-01Z
6:45 am-3:30 pm
W1-01Z
6:45 am-3:30 pm
W1-01Z
Physics Dr. David Cattell 11:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-33
11:20 am-12:50 pm
W4-33
11:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-33
11:20 am-12:50 pm
W4-33
11:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-33
Engineering Science Dr. Alex Gontar 11:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-32
3:30-5:30 pm
W4-32
11:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-32
3:30-5:30 pm
W4-32
Applied Science & Engineering Tech. Linda Gerz 10:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-36
9:30-10:30 am
NERC
10:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-36
9:30-10:30 am
NERC
10:30 am-12:30 pm
W4-36
Biomedical Equipment Technology Randy Libros 2:00-4:00 pm
W4-37
Open Lab
8:00-8:30 pm
W4-31
3:00-4:30 pm
W4-31
Appointment Recommended
2:40 – 4:40 pm
W4-31
Appointment Recommended