Technology Coordinating Committee

The Technology Coordinating Committee shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to technology guidelines and standards.

The Committee holds regular meetings on the third (3rd) Wednesday of the month, September through June, at 2:30 p.m. in the Bonnell Building, room B2-26.

2018-2019

Co-Chairpersons: Jody Bauer and Pam Carter

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole Armezzani Rikki Bardzik Barbara Hearn Dorothy French
Jody Bauer Allan Kobernick Dawn Janich
Gary Bixby Gim Lim Latoya Langston  
William Bromley Sean Morris Amy Lewis
SK Calkins Jim Spiewak Fran Lukacik
Pam Carter Kelvin Veale Craig Nelson
Susan Hauck Philip Pepe
Roger Miller Sean Sauer
Jason Stein Yusefa Smith
James Zelenak Chris Wieman

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer & Amy Lewis (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole Armezzani Rikki Bardzik Steven Davis Dominic Isabella
Jody Bauer Allan Kobernick Jon Drucker Latoya Langston
Gary Bixby Gim Lim Sarah Iepson
William Bromley Peter Margolis Dawn Janich  
Pam Carter Jim Spiewak Amy Lewis  
Ellen Fernberger Fran Lukacik  
Susan Hauck   Will Miller  
Jason Stein   Craig Nelson  
James Zelenak   Sean Sauer  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

20180221_TCC_Minutes
20180221_TCC_Agenda
20180117_TCC_Minutes
20180117_TCC_Agenda
20171115_TCC_Minutes
20171115_TCC_Agenda
20171018_TCC_Minutes
20171018_TCC_Agenda
20170920_TCC_Minutes
20170920_TCC_Agenda

2016-2017

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer & Sarah Iepson (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole Armezzani Rikki Bardzik Heidi Braunschweig Ed Baker
Jody Bauer Allan Kobernick Will Esposito Will Miller
Gary Bixby Gim Lim Sarah Iepson Steven Davis
William Bromley Peter Margolis Dawn Janich  
Pam Carter Jim Spiewak Nikki Karam  
Ellen Fernberger Amy Lewis  
Susan Hauck   Fran Lukacik  
Jason Stein   Craig Nelson  
James Zelenak   Sean Sauer  
  Ronald Shamwell  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody Bauer Rikki Bardzik Eva Agbada Ed Baker
Gary Bixby Allan Kobernick Frank Bartell Dawn Janich
Bill Bromley Gim Lim Heidi Braunschweig Steve Jones
S.K. Calkins Peter Margolis Steven Davis  
Arnold DiBlasi Aileen Rollins Sara Iepson  
Thomas DiCamillo Jocelyn Sirkis Fran Lukacik  
Ellen Fernberger   Craig Nelson  
Susan Hauck   Jess Rossi  
Samuel Hirsch   Sean Sauer  
Jason Stein   Andi Sibley  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody Bauer Rikki Bardzik Eva Agbada Ed Baker
Gary Bixby Allan Kobernick Frank Bartell Dawn Janich
Bill Bromley Gim Lim Heidi Braunschweig Steve Jones
S.K. Calkins Peter Margolis Steven Davis  
Arnold DiBlasi Aileen Rollins Sara Iepson  
Thomas DiCamillo Jocelyn Sirkis Fran Lukacik  
Ellen Fernberger   Craig Nelson  
Susan Hauck   Jess Rossi  
Samuel Hirsch   Sean Sauer  
Jason Stein   Andi Sibley  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bower and Heidi Braunschweig

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody Bauer Waverly Coleman Eva Agbada Frank Bartell
Gary Bixby Jeri Draper Heidi Braunschweig Steve Jones
Bill Bromley Susan Hauck Steven Davis  
S.K. Calkins Jocelyn Sirkis
Fran Lukacik
 
Arnold DiBlasi Jim Spiewak Craig Nelson  
Ellen Fernberger Aileen Rollins Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Tom Hawk   Jessica Rossi  
Samuel Hirsch   Sean Sauer  
Gim Lim   Karen Schermerhorn  
Peter Margolis   Ted Wong  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bower and Heidi Braunschweig

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody Bauer Waverly Coleman Eva Agbada Frank Bartell
Gary Bixby Jeri Draper Heidi Braunschweig Steve Jones
Bill Bromley Susan Hauck Steven Davis  
S.K. Calkins Jocelyn Sirkis
Fran Lukacik
 
Arnold DiBlasi Jim Spiewak Craig Nelson  
Ellen Fernberger Aileen Rollins Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Tom Hawk   Jessica Rossi  
Samuel Hirsch   Sean Sauer  
Gim Lim   Karen Schermerhorn  
Peter Margolis   Ted Wong  

No meeting agendas, minuets, or attachments

2011-2012

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and Craig Nelson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia Susan Hauck Eva Agbada Frank Bartell
Jody Bauer Diane Kae Heidi Braunschweig Ruth Baker
Gary Bixby Aileen Rollins Steve Jones  
Bill Bromley Jocelyn Sirkis Fran Lukacik  
S.K. Calkins Jim Spiewak Craig Nelson  
Arnold DiBlasi   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Ellen Fernberger   Jessica Rossi  
Tom Hawk   Melissa St. Pierre  
Sam Hirsch   Karen Schermerhorn  
Peter Margolis   Ted Wong  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and Craig Nelson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia Diane Kae Eva Agbada Frank Bartell
Jody Bauer Aileen Rollins Heidi Braunschweig Ruth Baker
Gary Bixby Jocelyn Sirkis Steve Jones  
Bill Bromley Jim Spiewak Fran Lukacik  
S.K. Calkins (New FLOAT Dean) Craig Nelson  
Arnold DiBlasi   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Ellen Fernberger   Jessica Rossi  
Tom Hawk   Melissa St. Pierre  
Sam Hirsch   Karen Schermerhorn  
Peter Margolis   Ted Wong  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Co Chairpersons:

Arnold DiBlasi and Jody Bauer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia Aimee Hagedorn Ruth Baker Connie Dauval
Jody Bauer Linda Konicky Frank Bartell Dominic Isabella
Gary Bixby Maryann Lyons Heidi Braunschweig Ted Wong
Bill Bromley Jim Spiewak Arnold Di Blasi  
S.K. Calkins Jermaine Williams David Freeman  
Peter Margolis   Steve Jones  
Ellen Fernberger   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Tom Hawk   Melissa St. Pierre  
Sam Hirsch   Karen Schermerhorn  
Luke Kasim   Mary Ann Yannuzzi  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Co Chairpersons:

Arnold DiBlasi and Jody Bauer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia Linda Konicky Ruth Baker Connie Dauval
Jody Bauer Charles Rumford Frank Bartell Robert Gallagher
Gary Bixby Jim Speiwak Heidi Braunschweig  
Bill Bromley   Arnold Di Blasi  
S.K. Calkins   Jae Fisher  
Maryann Lyons   David Freeman  
Ellen Fernberger   Stephen Jones  
Tom Hawk   Kelly McQuain  
Sam Hirsch   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Luke Kasim   Karen Schermerhorn  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Co Chairpersons:

Frank Bartell, Associate Professor, Anthropology
Jody Bauer, Chief Information Officer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia Linda Konicky Ruth Baker Connie Dauval
Jody Bauer Charles Rumford Frank Bartell Robert Gallagher
Gary Bixby Jim Speiwak Heidi Braunschweig  
Bill Bromley   Arnold Di Blasi  
S.K. Calkins   Jae Fisher  
Maryann Lyons   David Freeman  
Ellen Fernberger   Stephen Jones  
Tom Hawk   Kelly McQuain  
Sam Hirsch   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Luke Kasim   Karen Schermerhorn  

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2006-2007

Co Chairpersons:

Frank Bartell, Associate Professor, Anthropology
Jody Bauer, Chief Information Officer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh Bambhrolia William Bromley Frank Bartell  
Jody Bauer Peter Llewelyn Arnold DiBlasi  
SK Calkins Tim Sullivan Jae Fisher  
Fran DiRosa   Stephen Jones  
Ellen Fernberger   Kelly McQuain  
Stephen Grieco   Noelia Rivera-Matos  
Tom Hawk   Karen Schemerhorn  
Sam Hirsch   Betsy Shiland  
Joan Johnson      
Jim Spiewak      

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments