Technology Coordinating Committee

The Technology Coordinating Committee shall consider and evaluate policies and procedures related to technology guidelines and standards.

The Committee holds regular meetings on the third (3rd) Wednesday of the month, September through June, at 2:30 p.m. in the Bonnell Building, room B2-26.

2019-2020

Co-Chairpersons:

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole ArmezzaniRikki BardzikAnthony CarterHeidi Branschweig
AVP ITAllan KobernickCrystal Edwards HarrisCalion Lockridge, Jr.
William BromleyGim LimCasey GwardyakWill Miller
Beth GiampietroSean MorrisBarbara Anne HearnRon Shamwell
Pam CarterKelvin VealeLatoya LangstonAretia Sojourner
Susan Hauck Francine Lukacik
Roger MillerNiari Murphy
Jim SpiewakCraig Nelson
Jason SteinJohnson Omosule
James ZelenakChris Wieman

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

  • coming soon
2018-2019

Co-Chairpersons: Jody Bauer and Pam Carter

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jim SpiewakRikki BardzikBarbara HearnDorothy French
Jody BauerAllan KobernickDawn Janich
Sean MorrisGim LimLatoya Langston 
William BromleySean MorrisAmy Lewis
SK CalkinsJim SpiewakFran Lukacik
Pam CarterKelvin VealeCraig Nelson
Susan HauckPhilip Pepe
Roger MillerSean Sauer
Jason SteinYusefa Smith
James ZelenakChris Wieman

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2017-2018

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer & Amy Lewis (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole ArmezzaniRikki BardzikSteven DavisDominic Isabella
Jody BauerAllan KobernickJon DruckerLatoya Langston
Gary BixbyGim LimSarah Iepson
William BromleyPeter MargolisDawn Janich 
Pam CarterJim SpiewakAmy Lewis 
Ellen FernbergerFran Lukacik 
Susan Hauck Will Miller 
Jason Stein Craig Nelson 
James Zelenak Sean Sauer 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

20180221_TCC_Minutes
20180221_TCC_Agenda
20180117_TCC_Minutes
20180117_TCC_Agenda
20171115_TCC_Minutes
20171115_TCC_Agenda
20171018_TCC_Minutes
20171018_TCC_Agenda
20170920_TCC_Minutes
20170920_TCC_Agenda

2016-2017

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer & Sarah Iepson (co-chairs)

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Nicole ArmezzaniRikki BardzikHeidi BraunschweigEd Baker
Jody BauerAllan KobernickWill EspositoWill Miller
Gary BixbyGim LimSarah IepsonSteven Davis
William BromleyPeter MargolisDawn Janich 
Pam CarterJim SpiewakNikki Karam 
Ellen FernbergerAmy Lewis 
Susan Hauck Fran Lukacik 
Jason Stein Craig Nelson 
James Zelenak Sean Sauer 
 Ronald Shamwell 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2015-2016

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody BauerRikki BardzikEva AgbadaEd Baker
Gary BixbyAllan KobernickFrank BartellDawn Janich
Bill BromleyGim LimHeidi BraunschweigSteve Jones
S.K. CalkinsPeter MargolisSteven Davis 
Arnold DiBlasiAileen RollinsSara Iepson 
Thomas DiCamilloJocelyn SirkisFran Lukacik 
Ellen Fernberger Craig Nelson 
Susan Hauck Jess Rossi 
Samuel Hirsch Sean Sauer 
Jason Stein Andi Sibley 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2014-2015

Co-Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody BauerRikki BardzikEva AgbadaEd Baker
Gary BixbyAllan KobernickFrank BartellDawn Janich
Bill BromleyGim LimHeidi BraunschweigSteve Jones
S.K. CalkinsPeter MargolisSteven Davis 
Arnold DiBlasiAileen RollinsSara Iepson 
Thomas DiCamilloJocelyn SirkisFran Lukacik 
Ellen Fernberger Craig Nelson 
Susan Hauck Jess Rossi 
Samuel Hirsch Sean Sauer 
Jason Stein Andi Sibley 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2013-2014

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bower and Heidi Braunschweig

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody BauerWaverly ColemanEva AgbadaFrank Bartell
Gary BixbyJeri DraperHeidi BraunschweigSteve Jones
Bill BromleySusan HauckSteven Davis 
S.K. CalkinsJocelyn Sirkis
Fran Lukacik
 
Arnold DiBlasiJim SpiewakCraig Nelson 
Ellen FernbergerAileen RollinsNoelia Rivera-Matos 
Tom Hawk Jessica Rossi 
Samuel Hirsch Sean Sauer 
Gim Lim Karen Schermerhorn 
Peter Margolis Ted Wong 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2012-2013

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bower and Heidi Braunschweig

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Jody BauerWaverly ColemanEva AgbadaFrank Bartell
Gary BixbyJeri DraperHeidi BraunschweigSteve Jones
Bill BromleySusan HauckSteven Davis 
S.K. CalkinsJocelyn Sirkis
Fran Lukacik
 
Arnold DiBlasiJim SpiewakCraig Nelson 
Ellen FernbergerAileen RollinsNoelia Rivera-Matos 
Tom Hawk Jessica Rossi 
Samuel Hirsch Sean Sauer 
Gim Lim Karen Schermerhorn 
Peter Margolis Ted Wong 

No meeting agendas, minuets, or attachments

2011-2012

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and Craig Nelson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaSusan HauckEva AgbadaFrank Bartell
Jody BauerDiane KaeHeidi BraunschweigRuth Baker
Gary BixbyAileen RollinsSteve Jones 
Bill BromleyJocelyn SirkisFran Lukacik 
S.K. CalkinsJim SpiewakCraig Nelson 
Arnold DiBlasi Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Ellen Fernberger Jessica Rossi 
Tom Hawk Melissa St. Pierre 
Sam Hirsch Karen Schermerhorn 
Peter Margolis Ted Wong 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2010-2011

Co Chairpersons:

Jody Bauer and Craig Nelson

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaDiane KaeEva AgbadaFrank Bartell
Jody BauerAileen RollinsHeidi BraunschweigRuth Baker
Gary BixbyJocelyn SirkisSteve Jones 
Bill BromleyJim SpiewakFran Lukacik 
S.K. Calkins(New FLOAT Dean)Craig Nelson 
Arnold DiBlasi Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Ellen Fernberger Jessica Rossi 
Tom Hawk Melissa St. Pierre 
Sam Hirsch Karen Schermerhorn 
Peter Margolis Ted Wong 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2009-2010

Co Chairpersons:

Arnold DiBlasi and Jody Bauer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaAimee HagedornRuth BakerConnie Dauval
Jody BauerLinda KonickyFrank BartellDominic Isabella
Gary BixbyMaryann LyonsHeidi BraunschweigTed Wong
Bill BromleyJim SpiewakArnold Di Blasi 
S.K. CalkinsJermaine WilliamsDavid Freeman 
Peter Margolis Steve Jones 
Ellen Fernberger Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Tom Hawk Melissa St. Pierre 
Sam Hirsch Karen Schermerhorn 
Luke Kasim Mary Ann Yannuzzi 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2008-2009

Co Chairpersons:

Arnold DiBlasi and Jody Bauer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaLinda KonickyRuth BakerConnie Dauval
Jody BauerCharles RumfordFrank BartellRobert Gallagher
Gary BixbyJim SpeiwakHeidi Braunschweig 
Bill Bromley Arnold Di Blasi 
S.K. Calkins Jae Fisher 
Maryann Lyons David Freeman 
Ellen Fernberger Stephen Jones 
Tom Hawk Kelly McQuain 
Sam Hirsch Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Luke Kasim Karen Schermerhorn 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2007-2008

Co Chairpersons:

Frank Bartell, Associate Professor, Anthropology
Jody Bauer, Chief Information Officer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaLinda KonickyRuth BakerConnie Dauval
Jody BauerCharles RumfordFrank BartellRobert Gallagher
Gary BixbyJim SpeiwakHeidi Braunschweig 
Bill Bromley Arnold Di Blasi 
S.K. Calkins Jae Fisher 
Maryann Lyons David Freeman 
Ellen Fernberger Stephen Jones 
Tom Hawk Kelly McQuain 
Sam Hirsch Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Luke Kasim Karen Schermerhorn 

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments

2006-2007

Co Chairpersons:

Frank Bartell, Associate Professor, Anthropology
Jody Bauer, Chief Information Officer

Members:

Administrative AppointeesFederation Appointees
AppointeesAlternatesDelegatesAlternates
Bhavesh BambhroliaWilliam BromleyFrank Bartell 
Jody BauerPeter LlewelynArnold DiBlasi 
SK CalkinsTim SullivanJae Fisher 
Fran DiRosa Stephen Jones 
Ellen Fernberger Kelly McQuain 
Stephen Grieco Noelia Rivera-Matos 
Tom Hawk Karen Schemerhorn 
Sam Hirsch Betsy Shiland 
Joan Johnson   
Jim Spiewak   

Agendas, Minutes and Attachments