Search MyCCP

Division of Business and Technology

The Division of Business and Technology is located in the Bonnell Building in Room B2-22. For questions or more information about the division’s programs, please call 215-751-8785.

The division manages the following degree and certificate programs: 

Department/Program Contact Information for Spring 2019

Department/ProgramDepartment HeadProgram ContactOfficeExt.
Computer Technologies Mr. Robert Spencer   C3-1D 215.496.8249
Computer Science Mr. Michael Hackett C3-1Q 215.496.8734
Computer Information Systems - IT Ms. Barbara Hearn C3-1L 215.496.6146
Network Technology Management and Systems Administration Mr. Robert Spencer C3-1D 216.496.8249
Web Technologies proficiency certificates Mr. Laurence Liss C3-1O 215.496.6149
Cybersecurity Dr. Berna Dike-Anyiam C3-1H 215.496.6139
Business Administration Mr. Richard Saxton   B2-22B 215.751.8735
Automotive Technology   Mr. Daniel Reed West Regional Center 267.299.
5874
Business - General   Mr. Mark Bambach B2-22A 215.751.8873
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management   Dr. Lynsey Madison P2-14 215.751.6274
Technical Studies Mr. Richard Saxton B2-22B 215.751.8735
Accounting Ms. Ruqayyah Archie B2-22C 215.751.8056
Business - Accelerated Ms. Ruqayyah Archie B2-22C 215.751.8056
Entrepreneurship Mr. Mark Bambach B2-22A 215.751.8873

Department Head Office Hours for Spring 2019

Department / ProgramDept. HeadProgram ContactMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Business Administration Richard Saxton 8-11 am, B2-22B 8-11 am, B2-22B 8-11 am, B2-22B 8-11 am, B2-22B
Business and Entrepreneurship Mark Bambach 6:30-9:30 am, 11:15 am-2:15 pm
B2-22A
6:30-9:30am, 11:15 am-2:15 pm
B2-22A
1-2 pm
West Regional  Cener
Automotive Technology Dan Reed Noon-2 pm
West Regional Center, Room 155
Noon-2 pm
West Regional Center, Room 155
Noon-2 p.m.
West Regional Center, Room 155
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management Dr. Lynsey Madison 9:30-11:30 am, 2-3 pm
Room P2-14
3-4 pm
Room P2-14
9:30-11:30 am, 2-3 pm
Room P2-14
Accounting and Business - Accelerated Ruqayyah Archie 9:30-11 a.m.
Room B2-22C
9-10 am
Northwest Regional  Center
9:30-11a.m. and 1-3 p.m.
Room B2-22C
Computer Technologies Robert Spencer 2-8 pm
Room C3-1D
11 am - 4 pm
Room C3-1D
11 am - 4 pm
Room C3-1D
Computer Science Michael Hackett

3:30-5 p.m.

Room C3-1Q

1-2:30 pm
Room C3-1Q

3:30-5 p.m.

Room C3-1Q
1-2:30 pm
Room C3-1Q
Computer Information Systems - IT Barbara Hearn

10 am-Noon

Room C3-1L

9-11 am

Room C3-1L

10 am-Noon

Room C3-1L
Cybersecurity Berna Dike-Anyiam

8-9:35 am

Room C3-1H

8-10:50 am

Room C3-1H

8-9:35 am

Room C3-1H
Network Technology Management and Systems Administration Robert Spencer 2-8 pm
Room C3-1D
11 am - 4 pm
Room C3-1D
11 am - 4 pm
Room C3-1D
Web Technologies proficiency certificates Laurence Liss

Noon-3 pm

Room C3-1O

Noon-1 pm

Room C3-1O

Noon-2 pm

Room C3-1O