Search MyCCP

Division of Business and Technology

The Division of Business and Technology is located in the Bonnell Building in Room B2-22. For questions or more information about the division’s programs, please call 215-751-8785.

The division manages the following degree and certificate programs: 

Department/Program Contact Information for Fall 2019

Department/ProgramDepartment HeadProgram ContactOfficeExt.
Computer Technologies Mr. Robert Spencer   C3-1D 215.496.8249
Computer Science Mr. Robert Spencer Michael Hackett C3-1D 215.496.8249
Computer Information Systems - IT Mr. Robert Spencer C3-1D 215.496.8249
Network Technology Management and Systems Administration Mr. Robert Spencer Mr. Robert Spencer C3-1D 215.496.8249
Web Technologies proficiency certificates Mr. Robert Spencer  Laurence Liss
C3-1D 215.496.8249
Cybersecurity Mr. Robert Spencer  Berna Dike-Anyiam
C3-1D 215.496.8249
Business Administration Mr. Richard Saxton   B2-22B 215.751.8735
Automotive Technology   Mr. Daniel Reed West Regional Center 267.299.
5874
Business - General   Mr. Mark Bambach 215.751.8873
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management   Dr. Lynsey Madison P2-14 215.751.6274
Technical Studies Mr. Richard Saxton B2-22B 215.751.8735
Accounting Ruqayyah Archie B2-22C
Business - Accelerated Ruqayyah Archie B2-22C
Entrepreneurship and Corporate Social Responsibility proficiency certificates Linda Knapp B2-03
Fashion Merchandising and Marketing Kristen Ainscoe B2-22E

Department Head Office Hours for Fall 2019

Department/ ProgramDept. HeadProgram ContactMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Business Administration Richard Saxton

7:45 - 9 a.m. and Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156

7:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m., West Campus, Rm. 156

7:45 - 9 a.m. and Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156

7:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m., West Campus, Rm. 156

Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156
Business - General Mark Bambach

1:30 - 2:30 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22A

6:30 - 9 a.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22A

6:30 - 9 a.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22A

Business and Entrepreneurship Richard Saxton 7:45 - 9 a.m. and Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156 7:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m., West Campus, Rm. 156 7:45 - 9 a.m. and Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156 7:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m., West Campus, Rm. 156
Noon to 1 p.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 156
Automotive Technology Dan Reed 8 a.m. - Noon, West Regional Center, Rm. 155  8 a.m. - Noon, West Regional Center, Rm. 155 8:3 - 11:15 a.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 155  8:30 - 11:15 a.m., West Regional Center, Rm. 155  
Culinary Arts and Hospitality Management Dr. Lynsey Madison 7:30 - 9:30 and 2:30 - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. P2-14 7:30 - 9 a.m. and 10:15 a.m. - 2:30 - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. P2-14 7:30 - 9:30 and 2:30 - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. P2-14  Saturday: 9:30 a.m. - Noon
Accounting and Business - Accelerated Ruqayyah Archie 10 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22C
9 - 10 a.m., Northwest Regional Center, Room 223
11 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22C
Computer Technologies Robert Spencer 10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 11 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 11 a.m. - 7 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D
Computer Science Michael Hackett

11 a.m. - 3 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1Q

2 - 3 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1Q 2 - 3 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1Q
Computer Information Systems - IT Robert Spencer

10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D

11 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D

10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 11 a.m. - 7 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D
Cybersecurity Berna Dike-Anyiam

8 a.m. - 9:35 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1H

8 a.m. - 10:50 a.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1H

8 a.m. - 9:35 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1H 11 a.m. - 7 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D
Entrepreneurship and Social Responsibility Linda Knapp 11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-03

11 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-03
Fashion Merchandising and Marketing Kristen Ainscoe 8 - 9:30 a.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22E

10 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22E

8 - 9:30 a.m., Main Campus, Room B2-22E
Network Technology Management and Systems Administration Robert Spencer 10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 11 a.m. - 1 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D 11 a.m. - 7 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1D
Web Technologies proficiency certificates Laurence Liss

11:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1O

3:30 - 5:30 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1O 3:30 - 4:30 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1O 3:30 - 5:30 p.m., Main Campus, Rm. C3-1O